Site Navigation

Our experts: Your International Knowledge Network

In close cooperation with experts from European and international institutions, national, regional and local administration and public services, universities and research institutes, public institutes and private companies, the European Academy for Taxes, Economics & Law designs highly appreciated practical training courses. Our high-level experts help you to face all professional challenges in practice. Join this extraodinary international knowledge network!

G

Tadej Gabrijel

IT Services Directorate, Ministry of Public Administration

Slovenia

Gundi Gadesmann

Head of Communication, European Ombudsman (Official EU Complaints Office)

Marita Galea

Counselling Psychologist, Employee Support Programme Unit, Office of the Prime Minister

Malta

Ralph Ganetzke

Head of Brussels Mission, International Centre for Migration Policy Development (ICMPD)

Belgium

Kari Gardelin

Social Media Team Leader, DG Education and Culture, European Commission

Belgium

Giuseppe Gargano

Senior Expert, National Institute for Agrarian Economy

Italy

Andy Garner

Laboratory Coordinator, Department of Nuclear Sciences & Applications, International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA)

[tbc]

Victor Garnreiter

Head of Board of Management at Eurawasser Water Supply and Waste Water Treatment (SUEZ Environment)

Germany

Anna Garphult

National Coordinator EBF, Secretariat of the Fund, Swedish Central Border Management Division, National Criminal Police

Sweden

Frank Gaskell

Policy Advisor and Senator, Euromontana

United Kingdom

Dr Bettina Geiken

Senior External Cooperation Projects Manager for EU projects Brussels,
Belgium

Profile picture: Henk W. H. Geilen

Henk W. H. Geilen

Auditor, Ministry of Finance

the Netherlands

Constantinos Georgiades

Administrative Officer, Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection

Cyprus

Dirk Gerlach

Director Programmes and Resource Acquisition, World Vision, European Representation, Brussels

Rayna Germanova

Learning and Development Officer, Human Resources Service, Department for Resources and
Support, European Centre for the Development of Vocational Training (Cedefop)

Philippe Gesnouin

Tech Transfer Associate for Healthcare and Life Sciences, French Institute for Research in Computer Science and Automation (INRIA)

France

Evert Geurtsen

Team Leader Technology Transfer, Isis Innovation

United Kingdom

Andreas Giesen

Art of Hosting Trainer, Systemic Coach, Salonhosting

Becky Ann Gilbert

CFRE, Director of Development, ASSIST American Secondary Schools for International Students and Teachers

United States of America / Germany

Michael Gilbert

Associate Director of the Energy & Utility Practice, Steelhenge Ltd.

United Kingdom

Pierre Gildemyn

Talent Acquisition Consultant, European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

Switzerland

Josse Gillijns

Head, Planning, Monitoring, Evaluation and Reporting, International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies

Dr Bob Gilworth

Director, College Careers Services, Careers Group, University of London

United Kingdom

John Glasswell

Senior Policy Lead, Managing Authority for the Rural Development Programme for England (RDPE) and Head Technical Assistance Delivery, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs United Kingdom

Rasmus Glistrup

Communication Advisor, IT University of Copenhagen

Denmark

Kirsti Godal Undebakke

Senior Advisor, Department of Social Work and Health Science, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)

Norway

Prof. Dr. Heinz Goddar

Partner, Boehmert & Boehmert

Germany

Hans-Günter Göddemeyer

Senior Expert for Energy Efficiency at the Hessian Ministry of Finance, Wiesbaden, Germany

Bart Goddyn

Intellectual Property Lawyer EMEA, Cargill Inc., Mechelen

Belgium

Vincent Godfrey

Director of Commercial and Contract Management, Ministry of Justice

United Kingdom

Profile picture: Niamh Godley

Niamh Godley

Change Manager, Strategy, Planning and Assurance Directorate, King’s College London, United Kingdom

Profile picture: Christian Goihl

Christian Goihl

Project Manager ETS, Unit E 2, Federal Agency for Technical Relief (THW)

Germany

Profile picture: Renata Gojak

Renata Gojak

UN Joint Project Coordinator, UNICEF, UNDP and UNESCO, UNICEF

Mark Goldby

Senior Policy Advisor Strategy and Strategic Accounts, Corporate Education, Research and Innovation, Wageningen University and Research Centre

the Netherlands

Christiane Golling

Teamleader Integrated Energy and Energy Storage, German Energy Agency

Pavel Golob

Deputy Head of Security, Facility & General Services, EUROJUST

Vera Gomes

Former Financial and Operations Officer, EMGFC, Ministry of Home Affairs

Portugal

Nuno Gonçalves

Economist, Financial Innovation Department, IAPMEI - Agency for SMEs and Innovation

Portugal

Javier Gonzalez

Head of the International Projects Department, Labour Foundation for Construction

Spain

Juan Ignacio Gonzalez Bastero

Principal Manager, Chamber II: Investment for Cohesion, Growth and Inclusion,
European Court of Auditors

Carlos Gonzalez-Finat Mingo

Case Handler – State Aid, DG Competition, European Commission

Belgium

Georgina Goode

Group Head of Engagement and Social Media, Government Digital Service, Cabinet Office

Evelyn Göransson

Senior EU / IMI Financial Manager, Grants Office, Karolinska Institute

Sweden

Tanja Gorišek

Head of Department for Competitiveness in Agriculture, Food-Processing and Forestry, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Food

Slovenia

Profile picture: Helene Gorny

Helene Gorny

Scientific Expert, European Regional Policy Analysis Department, Austrian Institute for Regional Studies and Spatial Planning, Austria

Profile picture: Dr Alexander Gosten

Dr Alexander Gosten

Vice President Management and Treatment, Berliner Stadtreinigungsbetriebe (BSR)

Germany

Profile picture: Bo Gottlieb

Bo Gottlieb

Special Adviser, City of Copenhagen

Pascale Goy

Head of Learning and Development at CERN, Switzerland

Tuyet-Mai Grabiel

Principal Auditor, Internal Oversight Service, UNESCO

France

Dr Margaret Graf

Head of Section, Federal Department of Economic Affairs, Education and Research WBF; State Secretariat for Economic Affairs SECO, Occupational Health Section

Switzerland

Natascha Graff

Procurement Analyst, Facility Management Business Support Section, European Central Bank

Cécile Granier

Senior HR Administrator, Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions, European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN)

Mikael Grape

Manager Group Regulatory Issues, Tele2 Group

Sweden

Michael Gratwicke

EDF Beneficiary, Head of Energy, Rift Valley Energy

Tanzania

Laura Graudina

Deputy Director of the European Union Funds Audit Department (Audit Authority), Ministry of Finance

Latvia

Anke Gravemann

Deputy Head of Funds Management Section, ETH Zürich

Switzerland

Dr Mark Gray

Director of Knowledge Transfer, Middlesex University

United Kingdom

Daniela Grech

Senior Manager, Planning & Priorities Coordination Division, Ministry for European Affairs and Equality

Malta

Shelagh Green

Director, Career Services, University of Edinburgh

United Kingdom

Preben Gregersen

Regional Policy Director, Danish Business Authority

Denmark

Davide Grespan

Member of Legal Service in the State Aid Team of the European Commission

Italy

Mark Griffiths

Team Leader Traffic Infrastructure, Transport for London (TfL)

United Kingdom

Ben Griffiths

Head of External Audit, Innovation and Networks Executive Agency (INEA),
European Commission

Joël Grimaud

Senior Manager on European programmes, RACINE

France

Dr Markus Grimmeisen

Head of Administration and Finance, Eurofound – European Foundation for the Improvement of Living and Working Conditions

Maria Luisa Grisafi

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer, Delegated Authority for the European Refugee Fund (ERF), Central Service of the Protection System for Asylum Seekers and Refugees (SPRAR)

Italy

Henrik Grönberg

Senior Adviser, Department for Enforcement of Public Procurement Law, Swedish Competition Authority

Sweden

Michael Grosse

Policy Officer – ESF, Unit F1: ESF and FEAD: policy & legislation, DG Employment, Social Affairs and Inclusion

European Commission

Dr Harald Gruber

Head of Division, Digital Infrastructure (DIGIINFRA), Projects Directorate, European Investment Bank

Alexander Grünwald

Senior Policy Officer/Expert, Federal Performance Management Office/Department for Civil Service Innovation, Austrian Federal Chancellery

Georgios Gryllos

Legal Secretary, General Court of the EU

Luxembourg

Jan Gudde

CIO, Ministry of the Interior and Kingdom Relations

The Netherlands

Sigridur Elin Gudlaugsdottir

Director of Human Resources, Reykjavik University

Iceland

Maria Guerrero

Head of Section of Support and Monitoring, European Funds Unit, Ministry of Interior (Responsible Authority)

France

Mercè Guillén-Solà

Social Media Manager and Strategist, Communications Department, Open University Catalonia

Spain

Izzet Güney

Managing Director, Cube Infrastructure Managers

Xavier Gutierrez

Senior Financial Manager and Head of Management Unit, International Research Projects Office (OPIR), University of Barcelona

Spain

Olga Guza

Senior Expert, EU Funds Audit Department, Ministry of Finance

Latvia

Dr Anita Gyürkés

Head of Department, State Aid Monitoring Office, Prime Minister’s Office

Hungary